This website uses cookies to provide you a personalized web experience. Using this website you agree to our use of cookies. If you require more information, please visit our Privacy Policy. Agree
SKU: A322627
  • Add a 10GbE SFP+, compatible with SR or LR transceivers
  • Compatible with Multimode or Singlemode fiber
  • PXE Boot Support
  • 15k jumbo frame support
Our Price: $213.25
List Price: $312.99 You save: $99.74
Availability: Usually ships within 1-2 business days
Quantity:
 

Specifications

Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface
PCI Express x8
Total Number of Ports
1
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type
SFP+
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Network & Communication
Network Technology
10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Plug-in Card
Height
4.7"
Width
0.7"
Depth
5.3"
Miscellaneous
Device Supported
Server
Environmentally Friendly
Yes
Environmental Certification
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty
    2 Year

    The above specifications are For reference only. Please contact the original manufacturer For the most updated specifications.

    Warranty and Service

    • Warranty Length: 2 years
    • Warranty Provider: StarTech
    • Service Contact:
      1. First 30-day from invoice date: Allstarshop On-line RMA Request
      2. After 30-day from invoice date: Contact StarTech at (519) 455-4931
    • Technical Support: StarTech (519) 455-4931

    Package Contents

    • 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM
    • 1 x Low-Profile Bracket
    • 1 x Quick-Start Guide

    Similar Items

    StarTech PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
    • Faster networking with up to 10Gbps over fiber optic cabling
    • Broad SFP+ compatibility and compliant with most 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules
    • Lower power consumption
    Manufacturer: StarTech
    Mfg P/N: PEX10000SFP
    Availability: Usually ships with 1-2 business days
    $185.95Add to Cart
    Thecus C10GTR 10GbE PCIe Ethernet Card
    Manufacturer: Thecus
    Mfg P/N: C10GTR
    Availability: Temporarily out of stock
    $182.95