This website uses cookies to provide you a personalized web experience. Using this website you agree to our use of cookies. If you require more information, please visit our Privacy Policy. Agree
Filter Category









Shop By Brands

StarTech Computer Products

1518 Fourth St.
Port HuronMI48060
U.S.A.

Main: (800) 265-1844
Support: (519) 455-4931
Showing 1 - 30 of 713 items 713 items
ProductOur Price

StarTech 1 ft DVI-D to 2x DVI-D Digital Video Splitter Cable - M/F

SKU: A322469    |    MODEL: DVISPL1DD
  • 1x DVI-D male connector
  • 2x DVI-D female connectors

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1 Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable w/ COM Retention

SKU: A320440    |    MODEL: ICUSB2321F
  • USB to Straight-Through RS232 Serial Adapter
  • Baud Rate up to 115.2 Kbps
  • Powered by the USB port - no external power adapter required

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1 Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with Optical Isolation

SKU: 910-174115    |    MODEL: ICUSB2321FIS
  • USB to Straight-Through RS232 Serial Adapter
  • Powered by the USB port - no external power adapter required
  • Compatible with Windows®, Mac OS and Linux

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1 Port Low Profile PCI 10/100 Ethernet Network Adapter Card

SKU: 910-17495    |    MODEL: ST100SLP
  • A single 10/100 Mbps compatible RJ45 Ethernet port
  • Full and half duplex support
  • Crossover Detection & Auto-Correction (Auto MDI/MDI-X)

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1 Port PCI 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

SKU: 910-17496    |    MODEL: ST1000BT32
  • A single 10/100/1000Mbps compatible RJ45 Ethernet port
  • Full and half duplex support
  • Supports Wake-on-LAN function

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1 Port PCIe Gigabit Ethernet Network Card

SKU: A322090    |    MODEL: ST1000SPEXI
  • Intel I210-AT chipset
  • PXE network boot

Availability: No   Add To Favorites

  • $25.75

StarTech 1 Port PCIe Gigabit Server Network Adapter - Low Profile

SKU: A321140    |    MODEL: ST1000SPEX2L
  • A single 10/100/1000Mbps compatible RJ45 Ethernet port
  • Gigabit detection and Link/Activity LED indicators

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1 Port RS422/485 USB Serial Cable Adapter - 6 ft

SKU: A319551    |    MODEL: ICUSB422
  • USB to Straight-Through RS422/485 Serial Adapter
  • Supported baud rates from 300bps to 921.6 Kbps
  • Supports COM Port retention

Availability: No   Add To Favorites

  • $55.95

StarTech 1 Port SATA to eSATA Slot Plate Bracket

SKU: A319835    |    MODEL: ESATAPLATE1
  • Compliant with Serial ATA III Specifications
  • Add eSATA device support to any computer with a Serial ATA controller

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1 Port SATA to SATA Slot Plate Bracket

SKU: A320894    |    MODEL: SATAPLATE1
  • Compliant with Serial ATA III Specifications
  • Fits in any PCI slot
  • Provides 1 external Serial ATA port to your computer

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1 Port USB over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender

SKU: A320828    |    MODEL: USB110EXT2
  • 1 x USB 1.1
  • 1 x RJ45
  • Maximum distance of up to 40m (131 ft)

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1 Port USB to Null Modem RS232 DB9 Serial DCE Adapter Cable with FTDI

SKU: A320829    |    MODEL: ICUSB232FTN
  • USB to Null Modem (Cross-Wired) RS232 Serial Adapter
  • Integrated FTDI USB UART Chip
  • Baud Rate up to 921.6Kbps

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1 Port USB to RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter Cable - M/M

SKU: A321255    |    MODEL: ICUSB232V2
  • USB to Straight-Through RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter
  • High-speed 921.6Kbps Baud Rate
  • Compatible with Windows® 8, Mac OS X® and Linux

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1 Port USB to RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter w/ USB A-to-B Cable - 6 ft

SKU: A321718    |    MODEL: ICUSB232D
  • Provides USB to straight-through RS232 serial connectivity
  • Detachable USB cable design (6ft / 1.8m USB A-B cable included)
  • Supports baud rates up to 128Kbps

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1-Port 10 Gigabit Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe

SKU: A322627    |    MODEL: PEX10000SFPI
  • Add a 10GbE SFP+, compatible with SR or LR transceivers
  • Compatible with Multimode or Singlemode fiber
  • PXE Boot Support

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1-Port 10 Gigabit SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe

SKU: A322711    |    MODEL: PEX10000SRI
  • Single-port 10G Network Card w/ Multimode SFP+ transveiver
  • Intel 82599 Chipset w/ Intel Virtualization Technology
  • Supports PXE boot, VLAN Tagging, link aggregation

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1-Port 10G Ethernet Card - Intel X550-AT Chip

SKU: A322613    |    MODEL: ST10000SPEXI
  • Add a 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps RJ-45 Ethernet Port
  • Compliant w/ 10GBase-T & NBASE-T specifications
  • Intel X550-AT Chipset w/ Virtualization Technology for connectivity (Intel VT-c)

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1-port 16C950 UART ExpressCard/34 Serial Adapter

SKU: A319586    |    MODEL: EC1S952

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1-Port PCIe 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card

SKU: 910-174002    |    MODEL: PEX100S
  • Auto-negotiation senses speed and duplex capabilities of connected devices
  • Full and half duplex supported
  • Supports Wake On Lan (WOL) power management

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

Startech 1-Port PCIe IDE Adapter Card

SKU: A318960    |    MODEL: PEX2IDE
  • Works with Windows Vista
  • One channel IDE support for up to two drives
  • Provides data burst transfer rates of up to 133 MBps

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 10 ft DVI to VGA Active Converter Cable - DVI-D to VGA Adapter - 1920x1200

SKU: A322047    |    MODEL: DVI2VGAMM10
  • Active Digital DVI (DVI-D) to VGA conversion
  • Plug and Play installation

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 10 ft HDMI to VGA active converter cable - HDMI to VGA adapter

SKU: A322025    |    MODEL: HD2VGAMM10

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module

SKU: 450-17405A    |    MODEL: 455883B21ST
  • HP 455883-B21 Equivalent - 100% Compatible
  • Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-SR Network
  • Max Distance up to 300m

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module

SKU: 450-17403    |    MODEL: SFP10GLRMST
  • Reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible
  • 1310nm optical wavelength

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10km

SKU: 450-17403A    |    MODEL: SFP10GLRST
  • Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet for 10GBase-LR compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to SFP-10G-LR
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 10-Port Industrial USB 3.0 Hub - ESD and Surge Protection

SKU: A322876    |    MODEL: ST1030USBM
  • 10x USB 3.0 Type-A ports
  • 15kV ESD protection / 350W surge protection
  • USB battery charging spec 1.2 / 1.5AMPS to each port

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 15cm (6in) Short White Apple 8-pin Lightning Connector to USB Cable

SKU: A321066    |    MODEL: USBLT15CMW

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 16in DB25 Parallel Female to IDC 25 Pin Header Slot Plate

SKU: A322231    |    MODEL: PLATE25F16

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 19 Piece Computer Tool Kit in a Carrying Case

SKU: A321306    |    MODEL: CTK500
  • Chip inserter with pin straightener
  • Chip extractor
  • Three prong parts retriever

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

StarTech 1M Mini HDMI to DVI-D Cable

SKU: A322925    |    MODEL: HDCDVIMM1M

Availability: Yes   Add To Favorites

713 items