This website uses cookies to provide you a personalized web experience. Using this website you agree to our use of cookies. If you require more information, please visit our Privacy Policy. Agree
SKU: 450-17403A
  • Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet for 10GBase-LR compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to SFP-10G-LR
  • 1310 nm optical wavelength
  • Maximum data rates up to 10Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable
Our Price: $277.95
List Price: $449.99 You save: $172.04
Availability: Usually ships within 1-2 business days
Quantity:
 

Specifications

Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported
    Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    10GBase-LR
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor
    Hot-pluggable
    Height
    0.5"
    Width
    0.5"
    Depth
    2.2"
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility
    MSA Compliant
    Green Compliant
    Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime

    The above specifications are For reference only. Please contact the original manufacturer For the most updated specifications.

    Warranty and Service

    • Warranty Length: 2 years
    • Warranty Provider: StarTech
    • Service Contact:
      1. First 30-day from invoice date: Allstarshop On-line RMA Request
      2. After 30-day from invoice date: Contact StarTech at (519) 455-4931
    • Technical Support: StarTech (519) 455-4931

    Package Contents

    • 1 x SFP+ transceiver