This website uses cookies to provide you a personalized web experience. Using this website you agree to our use of cookies. If you require more information, please visit our Privacy Policy. Agree
SKU: A322711
  • Single-port 10G Network Card w/ Multimode SFP+ transveiver
  • Intel 82599 Chipset w/ Intel Virtualization Technology
  • Supports PXE boot, VLAN Tagging, link aggregation
  • Up to 15k jumbo frame
  • Up to 20Gbps (Full Duplex) bandwidth
Our Price: $336.95
List Price: $502.99 You save: $166.04
Availability: Usually ships within 1-2 business days
Quantity:
 

Specifications

Basic
Brand Name
StarTech.com
Device Supported
Server
Expansion Slot Type
SFP+
Form Factor
Plug-in Card
Host Interface
PCI Express x8
Network Technology
10GBase-SR
Product Type
10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Total Number of Ports
1
General Information
Brand Name
StarTech.com
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number
PEX10000SRI
Packaged Quantity
1
Product Name
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM
Product Type
10Gigabit Ethernet Card
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type
SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface
PCI Express x8
Total Number of Ports
1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Network Technology
10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Device Supported
Server
Environmental Certification
RoHS
Environmentally Friendly
Yes
Form Factor
Plug-in Card
Network
Network Technology
10GBase-SR
Network & Communication
Network Technology
10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Depth
5.3"
Form Factor
Plug-in Card
Height
4.7"
Width
0.7"
Product Information
Device Supported
Server
Form Factor
Plug-in Card
Packaged Quantity
1
Width
0.7"
Technical Information
Device Supported
Server
Host Interface
PCI Express x8
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Warranty
Limited Warranty
2 Year

The above specifications are For reference only. Please contact the original manufacturer For the most updated specifications.

Warranty and Service

  • Warranty Length: 2 years
  • Warranty Provider: StarTech
  • Service Contact:
    1. First 30-day from invoice date: Allstarshop On-line RMA Request
    2. After 30-day from invoice date: Contact StarTech at (519) 455-4931
  • Technical Support: StarTech (519) 455-4931

Package Contents

  • 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM
  • 1 x 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 1 x Low-Profile Bracket
  • 1 x Quick-Start Guide

Similar Items

StarTech PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
  • Faster networking with up to 10Gbps over fiber optic cabling
  • Broad SFP+ compatibility and compliant with most 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules
  • Lower power consumption
Manufacturer: StarTech
Mfg P/N: PEX10000SFP
Availability: Usually ships with 1-2 business days
$185.95Add to Cart