SKU: 450-24201B Mfg P/N: 540-BBDW
Our Price: $382.50
List Price: $849.99 You save: $467.49
Availability: Temporarily out of stock
  Alert Me | Alternatives?
 
 

Specifications

Basic
Brand Name
Dell
Device Supported
Server
Expansion Slot Type
SFP+
Form Factor
Plug-in Card
Host Interface
PCI Express
Network Technology
10GBase-X
Product Type
10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Total Number of Ports
2
General Information
Brand Name
Dell
Manufacturer
Dell Technologies
Manufacturer Part Number
540-BBDW
Product Model
X520
Product Name
Intel X520 DP 10Gb DA/SFP+ Server Adapter Low Profile
Product Type
10Gigabit Ethernet Card
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type
SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface
PCI Express
Total Number of Ports
2
Miscellaneous
Device Supported
Server
Network & Communication
Network Technology
10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Plug-in Card

The above specifications are For reference only. Please contact the original manufacturer For the most updated specifications.

Warranty and Service

Package Contents

  • 1x Intel X520-DA2 low-profile NIC

Compatible Accessories

Intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics
  • 10GBase-SR
  • Wave length: 850 nm
  • Max transfer distance: 300m
  • Connector type: LC Multi mode
Manufacturer: Intel
Mfg P/N: E10GSFPSR
Availability: Usually ships with 1-2 business days
$116.50Add
Intel Ethernet E10GSFPLR SFP+ LR 10GB Optic
  • 10GBase-LR
  • Optical wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Connector type: LC single mode
  • Max transfer distance: up to 6.2 miles
Manufacturer: Intel
Mfg P/N: E10GSFPLR
Availability: Usually ships with 1-2 business days
$478.75Add
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - 1m
  • 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jack
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg P/N: N820-01M
Availability: Usually ships with 1-2 business days
$13.50Add
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - 3m
  • 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jack
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg P/N: N820-03M
Availability: Usually ships with 1-2 business days
$15.75Add
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - 5m
  • 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jack
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg P/N: N820-05M
Availability: Usually ships with 1-2 business days
$17.75Add
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 40/100Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM4 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - 1m
  • 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jack
  • Network Speed: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbp
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg P/N: N820-01M-OM4
Availability: Usually ships with 1-2 business days
$18.75Add
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 40/100Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM4 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - 5m
  • 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jack
  • Network Speed: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbp
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg P/N: N820-05M-OM4
Availability: Usually ships with 1-2 business days
$26.75Add

Similar Items

Dell Intel X520 DP 10Gb DA/SFP+ Dual-port PCIe x8 Server Adapter Full-Height
  • Dual 10Gb ports
  • PCIe 2.0 x8
Manufacturer: Dell
Mfg P/N: 540-BBDR
Availability: Temporarily out of stock
$382.50 
Intel E10G42BTDA X520-DA2 10Gb Dual-port PCIe x8 Fiber Optic Server Adapter
Manufacturer: Intel
Mfg P/N: E10G42BTDA
Availability: Usually ships with 1-2 business days
$343.95Add to Cart