SKU: A320726 Mfg P/N: N820-05M-OM4
  • 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jack
  • Network Speed: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbp
Our Price: $24.75
List Price: $59.00 You save: $34.25
Availability: Usually ships within 1-2 business days
Quantity:
 

Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number
N820-05M-04
Manufacturer Website Address
Brand Name
Tripp Lite
Product Type
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter
50/125 ┬Ám
Cable Length
16.4 ft
Connector on First End
2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End
2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color
Aqua Blue

The above specifications are For reference only. Please contact the original manufacturer For the most updated specifications.

Warranty and Service

  • Warranty Length: Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Provider: Tripp Lite
  • Service Contact:
    1. First 30-day from invoice date: Allstarshop On-line RMA Request
    2. After 30-day from invoice date: Contact Tripp Lite at (773) 869-1234
  • Technical Support: Tripp Lite (773) 869-1234

Package Contents

  • 1 meter (3ft) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC