SKU: A321348 Mfg P/N: N366-15M
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
Our Price: $33.75
List Price: $48.00 You save: $14.25
Availability: Usually ships within 1-2 business days
Quantity:
 

Specifications

Technical Information
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter
9/125 ┬Ám
Cable Length
49.21 ft
Connector on First End
2 x Male
Connector on Second End
2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color
Yellow
Material
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Additional information
  • Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

The above specifications are For reference only. Please contact the original manufacturer For the most updated specifications.

Warranty and Service

  • Warranty Length: 2 years
  • Warranty Provider: Tripp Lite
  • Service Contact:
    1. First 30-day from invoice date: Allstarshop On-line RMA Request
    2. After 30-day from invoice date: Contact Tripp Lite at (773) 869-1234
  • Technical Support: Tripp Lite (773) 869-1234

Package Contents

  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

  • 15-meter ( 50ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC