SKU: A321980 Mfg P/N: N318-50M
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Ideal for LAN applications
  • Glass fiber composition
Our Price: $53.75
List Price: $75.20 You save: $21.45
Availability: Usually ships within 1-2 business days
Quantity:
 

Specifications

General Information
Brand Name
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number
N318-50M
Product Name
Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type
Network Cable
Physical Characteristics
Color
Orange
Technical Information
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Cable Length
164.04 ft
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Connector on First End
2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End
2 x LC Male
Core/Cladding Diameter
62.5/125 ┬Ám
Fiber Optic Mode
Multi-mode

The above specifications are For reference only. Please contact the original manufacturer For the most updated specifications.

Warranty and Service

  • Warranty Length: 1 year
  • Warranty Provider: Tripp Lite
  • Service Contact:
    1. First 30-day from invoice date: Allstarshop On-line RMA Request
    2. After 30-day from invoice date: Contact Tripp Lite at (773) 869-1234
  • Technical Support: Tripp Lite (773) 869-1234

Package Contents

  • Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 164ft